Golden Dawn Girls

Director: Håvard Bustnes
Festival: International Film and Human Rights Festival of Valencia , February 2019

Festival list 2019

Title Director Type Festival Date

Bog Hole

Torfinn Iversen Short film International Short Film Festival Oberhausen May 2019

As I Fall

Magnus Meyer Arnesen Feature Cleveland International Film Festival April 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature BLON Animation and Games Film Festival April 2019

The Quake

John Andreas Andersen Feature BIFFF - Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival April 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Human Rights Film Festival Donostia - San Sebastian April 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature ALFILM Arab Filmfestival Berlin April 2019

Harajuku

Eirik Svensson Feature Cleveland International Film Festival March 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Cleveland International Film Festival March 2019

To Plant a Flag

Bobbie Peers Short film Sonoma International Film Festival March 2019

Tåke

Inger Lise Hansen Short film Ann Arbor Film Festival March 2019

Bike Bird

Kari Klyve-Skaug, Odveig Klyve Short film BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival March 2019

Dad

Atle Blakseth, Einar Dunsæd Short film BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival March 2019

Harajuku

Eirik Svensson Feature BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival March 2019

Traces

Ingvild Søderlind Short film BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival March 2019

Virgins4Lyfe

Thea Hvistendahl Short film BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival March 2019

Exit

Karen Winther Documentary Movies That Matter - Amnesty International Film Festival March 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary Haifa Independent Film Festival March 2019

The Crossing

George Kurian Documentary Haifa Independent Film Festival March 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Movies That Matter - Amnesty International Film Festival March 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Haifa Independent Film Festival March 2019

Break Me

Irasj Asanti Short film BFI Flare: London LGBTQ+ Film Festival March 2019

Tåke

Inger Lise Hansen Short film Vilnius International Film Festival Kino Pavasaris March 2019

Daughter of the Sun

Sara Margrethe Oskal Short film Maoriland Film Festival March 2019

Once Aurora

Benjamin Langeland, Stian Servoss Documentary CPH:DOX March 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary Arabiske filmdager - Arab Film Days March 2019

The Future of Iraq

Thee Yezen Al-Obaide, Mats Muri Documentary Arabiske filmdager - Arab Film Days March 2019

The Men's Room

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary CPH:DOX March 2019

War of Art

Tommy Gulliksen Documentary CPH:DOX March 2019

Where Man Returns

Egil Håskjold Larsen Documentary CPH:DOX March 2019

Winter's Yearning

Sidse Torstholm Larsen , Sturla Pilskog Documentary CPH:DOX March 2019

No Man is an Island

Ali Parandian Short film Short Waves Film Festival March 2019

The Future of Iraq

Thee Yezen Al-Obaide, Mats Muri Documentary Festival L’Europe autour de l’Europe March 2019

Apple

Yngvild Sve Flikke Short film Filmfest Sundsvall March 2019

Bike Bird

Kari Klyve-Skaug, Odveig Klyve Short film Regard sur le court métrage au Saguenay - Saguenay International Short Film Festival March 2019

Branch

Det sporadiske filmkollektivet Short film Glasgow Short Film Festival March 2019

The Green Valley

Ellen Ugelstad Short film Filmfest Sundsvall March 2019

The Restrictor

Jade Hærem Aksnes Short film Science Fiction + Fantasy Short Film Festival March 2019

Virgins4Lyfe

Thea Hvistendahl Short film SXSW Film Festival March 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Luxembourg City Film Festival March 2019

Bike Bird

Kari Klyve-Skaug, Odveig Klyve Short film Tampere Film Festival March 2019

Daughter of the Sun

Sara Margrethe Oskal Short film Tampere Film Festival March 2019

Exit

Karen Winther Documentary One World - International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Prague March 2019

Girl With A Fish Necklace

Egil Pedersen Short film Tampere Film Festival March 2019

No Man is an Island

Ali Parandian Short film Tampere Film Festival March 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary One World - International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Prague March 2019

To Plant a Flag

Bobbie Peers Short film Tampere Film Festival March 2019

Tåke

Inger Lise Hansen Short film Les Rencontres Internationales à Paris March 2019

Exit

Karen Winther Documentary Tempo Documentary Festival March 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary Tempo Documentary Festival March 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival March 2019

Train Robbers

Martin A. Walther Documentary Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival March 2019

Wars Don’t End

Dheeraj Akolkar Documentary Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival March 2019

Break Me

Irasj Asanti Short film Outfest Fusion March 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Anima - Brussels International Cartoon and Animation Film Festival March 2019

Wars Don’t End

Dheeraj Akolkar Documentary Thessaloniki International Documentary Film Festival March 2019

Dacca And The Reindeer

Fridtjof Kjæreng Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival February 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival February 2019

The Men's Room

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival February 2019

Vikings vs Wolves – The Battle of Finance

Fredrik Horn Akselsen Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival February 2019

War of Art

Tommy Gulliksen Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival February 2019

Where Man Returns

Egil Håskjold Larsen Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival February 2019

Bog Hole

Torfinn Iversen Short film European Youth Film Festival of Flanders February 2019

Hvalagapet

Liss-Anett Steinskog Short film New York International Children's Film Festival February 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Animac - International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia February 2019

Bog Hole

Torfinn Iversen Short film KinoKino - International Film Festival for Children February 2019

Bog Hole

Torfinn Iversen Short film Dublin International Film Festival February 2019

Aleppo's Fall

Nizam Najar Documentary Big Sky Documentary Film Festival February 2019

Golden Dawn Girls

Håvard Bustnes Documentary International Film and Human Rights Festival of Valencia February 2019

Odd is an Egg

Kristin Ulseth Short film Big Eyes, Big Minds - International Children's Film Festival St. Louis February 2019

Dad

Atle Blakseth, Einar Dunsæd Short film Berlin International Film Festival February 2019

False Belief

Lene Berg Documentary Berlin International Film Festival February 2019

Louis and Luca – Mission to the Moon

Rasmus A. Sivertsen Feature Berlin International Film Festival February 2019

Out Stealing Horses

Hans Petter Moland Feature Berlin International Film Festival February 2019

The Wayward Girl

Edith Carlmar Feature Berlin International Film Festival February 2019

Bike Bird

Kari Klyve-Skaug, Odveig Klyve Short film Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival February 2019

The Downfall of Santa Claus

Robert Depuis Short film Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival February 2019

To Plant a Flag

Bobbie Peers Short film Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival February 2019

My Heart Belongs to Daddy

Sofia Haugan Documentary Budapest International Documentary Festival January 2019

A Place We Call Reality

Kristoffer Borgli Short film Göteborg International Film Festival January 2019

Blind Spot

Tuva Novotny Feature Göteborg International Film Festival January 2019

Harajuku

Eirik Svensson Feature Göteborg International Film Festival January 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary Göteborg International Film Festival January 2019

Sonja - The White Swan

Anne Sewitsky Feature Göteborg International Film Festival January 2019

The Hunger

Kenneth Karlstad Short film Premiers Plans Film Festival January 2019

To Plant a Flag

Bobbie Peers Short film Göteborg International Film Festival January 2019

Aquarium

Yvonne Thomassen Short film Skabmagovat Film Festival January 2019

Daughter of the Sun

Sara Margrethe Oskal Short film Skabmagovat Film Festival January 2019

Sonja - The White Swan

Anne Sewitsky Feature Sundance Film Festival January 2019

A Place We Call Reality

Kristoffer Borgli Short film Prague Short Film Festival January 2019

Tåke

Inger Lise Hansen Short film International Film Festival Rotterdam January 2019

To Plant a Flag

Bobbie Peers Short film Prague Short Film Festival January 2019

Little Boy

Kristian Pedersen Short film Minimalen Short Film Festival January 2019

Quiet

Marianne Bundgaard Nielsen Short film Minimalen Short Film Festival January 2019

Show Me Your Original Face Before Your Mother And Father Were Born

Lilja Ingolfsdottir Short film Minimalen Short Film Festival January 2019

The Future of Iraq

Thee Yezen Al-Obaide, Mats Muri Documentary Minimalen Short Film Festival January 2019

The Green Valley

Ellen Ugelstad Short film Minimalen Short Film Festival January 2019

Bike Bird

Kari Klyve-Skaug, Odveig Klyve Short film With me, with you, with everyone - Films without Borders January 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Black Movie Film Festival Geneva January 2019

Dacca And The Reindeer

Fridtjof Kjæreng Documentary TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

Mum's Dead for Fuck's Sake!

Per Ivar Jensen Short film TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

The Arctic Camels

Karl Emil Rikardsen Documentary TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

The Proposal

Det sporadiske filmkollektivet Short film TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

Where Man Returns

Egil Håskjold Larsen Documentary TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

Winter's Yearning

Sidse Torstholm Larsen , Sturla Pilskog Documentary TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival January 2019

The Tower

Mats Grorud Feature Muestra de Cine Social y Derechos Humanos January 2019

Threads

Torill Kove Short film First Forthnight - European Mental Healt Art and Culture Festival January 2019

As I Fall

Magnus Meyer Arnesen Feature Dhaka International Film Festival January 2019

The Proposal

Det sporadiske filmkollektivet Short film Flickerfest International Short Film Festival January 2019

To Plant a Flag

Bobbie Peers Short film Flickerfest International Short Film Festival January 2019

The Green Valley

Ellen Ugelstad Short film Scandinavian Film Festival Los Angeles January 2019

The Quake

John Andreas Andersen Feature Palm Springs International Film Festival January 2019

What Will People Say

Iram Haq Feature Palm Springs International Film Festival January 2019