Florian and Malene are best friends. Every day they play down by the creek. One day the war comes, and the two children are no longer allowed to play together because they are on opposite sides of the war.

Produksjon og distribusjon

Produksjonsår:
2001
Produksjonsland:
Norway
Nasjonal premieredato:
2001-06-12
Internasjonal premieredato:
2002-02-10
Produksjonsselskap:
Trollfilm AS
Produsent:
Anita Killi
Salgsagent:
Norwegian Film Institute

Regissør

  • Anita Killi

    Anita Killi (b. 1968 in Stavanger, Norway) studied illustrating and graphic design at the Norwegian National College of Art & Design from 1988 to 1990, followed by studies in animation at the Volda University College from 1990 to 1992, followed by a third year studying documentary filmmaking at the same university college. In 1996 she graduated from Oslo National Academy of the Arts with the equivalent of a masters-degree, majoring in animation (multiplan technique). Killi has since established and runs her own animation studio, Trollfilm AS. Her film Tornehekken (The Hedge of Thorns) has received numerous international awards, and was nominated for Cartoon d'Or. Her latest film Sinna mann (Angry man) garnered even more critical acclaim and has been shown at an even wider selection of festivals, and has won numerous audience, Best Film and Grand Prix' awards.

    Her early works include:

    Anita Killi

Skuespillere

Erik Rimestad

Priser

2002:
Nominated for Cartoon d'Or
2002:
Berlin International Film Festival
Special Mention
2002:
Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Film Festival
Best Film for Young People Award
2002:
Annecy International Animation Film Festival
UNICEF Award
2002:
Divercine International Film Festival For Children & Youth, Montevideo
Best Short Film
UNICEF Award
2002:
Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (...y no tan Niños)
Special Mention for the Best Story
Special Mention for Best Direction
2002:
Carrousel international du film de Rimouski
Best Short Film
2002:
Chicago International Children's Film Festival
Liv Ullmann Peace Prize
2nd Prize Animated Short Films
2002:
Ottawa International Animation Film Festival
Best Film Made for Children
2002:
Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Young People
Best Animation
2003:
Freeze Frame International Film Festival
Best Short Film
2003:
Fredrikstad Animation Festival
Best Children Film
2003:
International Short Film Festival Oberhausen
Children's Jury Prize for Best Children Film

Festivaler

2001:
The Norwegian Short Film Festival
2001:
The Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
2001:
Nordisk Panorama - 5 Cities Festival, Aarhus
2001:
FaBu Children and Youth Film Festival, Sandnes
2002:
Berlin International Film Festival
2002:
Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film
2002:
New York International Children's Film Festival
2002:
St. Petersburg International Children's Film Festival
2002:
BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival
2002:
Schermi d'Amore
2002:
Sprockets - Toronto International Film Festival for Children and Youth
2002:
Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Film Festival
2002:
Annecy International Animation Film Festival
2002:
International Short Film Festival Hamburg
2002:
Poznan International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino!
2002:
Divercine International Film Festival For Children & Youth, Montevideo
2002:
Melbourne International Animation Festival
2002:
International Animation Film Festival Hiroshima
2002:
Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (...y no tan Niños)
2002:
Carrousel international du film de Rimouski
2002:
Buster - Copenhagen International Film Festival for Children and Youth
2002:
Chicago International Children's Film Festival
2002:
DOK Leipzig - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film
2002:
Mill Valley Film Festival
2002:
Ottawa International Animation Film Festival
2002:
Festival do Rio - Rio de Janeiro International Film Festival
2002:
Stuttgarter Kinderfilmtage
2002:
Uppsala International Short Film Festival
2002:
Isfahan International Festival of Films for Children & Young Adults
2002:
Brest European Short Film Festival
2002:
Cinemagic International Film and Television Festival for Young People
2002:
Holland Animation Film Festival
2002:
Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Young People
2002:
Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
2003:
Anima - Brussels International Cartoon and Animation Film Festival
2003:
Animac - International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia
2003:
Animated Exeter
2003:
Travelling Junior Film Festival, Rennes
2003:
Best of Ottawa Animation Tour in Northern America
2003:
BAMkids Film Festival
2003:
Cinema delle Donne International Film Festival
2003:
European Youth Film Festival of Flanders
2003:
Créteil International Women's Film Festival
2003:
Aspen Shortsfest
2003:
Freeze Frame International Film Festival
2003:
Taos Talking Pictures
2003:
Prix Leonardo Festival
2003:
Fredrikstad Animation Festival
2003:
International Short Film Festival Oberhausen
2003:
Sukagawa International Children's Film Festival
2003:
Tough Eye International Turku Animated Film Festival
2003:
Anima Mundi - International Animation Festival of Brazil
2007:
Cinanima - International Animated Film Festival Espinho
2011:
Tehran International Animation Festival
2011:
The Golden Elephant - International Children's Film Festival India
2013:
Festival Cinéma d'Alès - Itinérances

Stab

Regissør:
Anita Killi
Manusforfatter:
Anita Killi
Fotograf:
Anita Killi
Klipper:
Pål Gengenbach
Komponist:
Hege Rimestad
Lyddesign:
Håkon Lammetun
Animatør:
Anita Killi

Teknisk informasjon

Sjanger:
Animation
Format:
35mm
Screen Ratio:
1:1,66
Farger:
Farge
Lydformat:
Dolby SR
Lengde i minutter:
13'

Nedlastinger