Hva vil folk si

Regi: Iram Haq
Festival: Youth Jury Award, Palm Springs International Film Festival, Januar 2019

Priser 2019

Tittel Regi Type Festival Festival

Barn

Dag Johan Haugerud Feature film FIPRESCI Award Thessaloniki International Film Festival

Barn

Dag Johan Haugerud Feature film Human Values Award given by the Greek Parliament. Thessaloniki International Film Festival

Beaivvi Nieida

Sara Margrethe Oskal Short film Best Short Film B3 Biennale des bewegten Bildes

Blindsone

Tuva Novotny Feature film FIPRESCI Award Göteborg International Film Festival

Born2Drive

Daniel Fahre Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Documentary

De første dagene

Nina Knag Short film Best Western Norwegian Film BIFF - Bergen International Film Festival

De uønskede

Dheeraj Akolkar Documentary film Honorable Mention Nordic Film Days Lübeck

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Best Feature Film Elements Film Festival

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Prix Ushuaïa TV Festival Les Écrans de la Mer des Sables d'Olonne

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Honorable Mention - Best Cinematography Nordic/Docs

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Le prix spécial Cie des Réals : Originalité de la réalisation Deauville Green Awards Festival

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Premio Parco Nazionale Gran Paradiso Gran Paradiso Film Festival

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Environmental Award Inkafest Mountain Film Festival

Dronning uten land

Asgeir Helgestad Documentary film Best Cinematography International Science Film Festival World of Knowledge

En gang Aurora

Benjamin Langeland, Stian Servoss Documentary film Golden Heynal for Best Music Documentary Krakow Film Festival

En gang Aurora

Benjamin Langeland, Stian Servoss Documentary film Award of the Student Jury Krakow Film Festival

En gang Aurora

Benjamin Langeland, Stian Servoss Documentary film Best Nordic Documentary Nordisk Panorama

Exit

Karen Winther Documentary film Centre d'Action Laïque (CAL) Award Festival des Libertés

Exit

Karen Winther Documentary film International Federation for Human Rights (FIDH) Award Festival des Libertés

False Belief

Lene Berg Documentary film Nominated for Amnesty Filmpreis 2019 Berlin International Film Festival

Farse

Robin Jensen Short film Terje Vigen Award The Norwegian Short Film Festival

Farse

Robin Jensen Short film The Norwegian Film Worker's Association’s Technical Award, to Johannes Dekko for sound design The Norwegian Short Film Festival

Farse

Robin Jensen Short film Best Director - Shorts With Legs section Fantastic Fest

Farse

Robin Jensen Short film Jury Special Mention Animatou - International Animation Film Festival Geneva

Farse

Robin Jensen Short film Golden Gunnar: Best Nordic-Baltic Short Film Fredrikstad Animation Festival

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Honorable Mention Human International Documentary Film Festival

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Nordic:Dox Award CPH:DOX

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Audience Award The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Best Feature Documentary The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Silver George for The Best Film of The Documentary Competition Moscow International Film Festival

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Nordic/Docs Special Jury Award Nordic/Docs

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Audience Award Krakow Film Festival

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Documentary

For vi er gutta

Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen Documentary film Best European Documentary Feature Odesa International Film Festival

Fun Factory

Lisa Brooke Hansen, Even Hafnor Short film Storyteller Award OFF - Odense International Film Festival

Fun Factory

Lisa Brooke Hansen, Even Hafnor Short film Best Norwegian Short Film BIFF - Bergen International Film Festival

Hæstkuk

Aasne Vaa Greibrokk Short film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Short Film

Harajuku

Eirik Svensson Feature film Young Jury Award BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival

Harajuku

Eirik Svensson Feature film Interfilm Church Prize BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival

Harajuku

Eirik Svensson Feature film BUFF Nordic Star to Ines Høysæter Asserson BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival

Hatets vugge

Håvard Bustnes Documentary film Premio EDAV for Best Development and Research International Film and Human Rights Festival of Valencia

Hermann

Tord Theodor Olsen Short film Short Fiction Film Special Mention Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (...y no tan Niños)

Hva vil folk si

Iram Haq Feature film Youth Jury Award Palm Springs International Film Festival

Hvor man vender tilbake

Egil Håskjold Larsen Documentary film Best Feature Documentary Nordic/Docs

Hvor man vender tilbake

Egil Håskjold Larsen Documentary film Best Cinematography Nordic/Docs

Hvor man vender tilbake

Egil Håskjold Larsen Documentary film National Film Award Amanda for Best Documentary

Knus meg

Irasj Asanti Short film Nominated for the Iris Prize Iris Prize LGBT+ Film Festival

Knus meg

Irasj Asanti Short film Blikk Audience Award Oslo/Fusion International Film Festival

Kvist

Det sporadiske filmkollektivet Short film Grand Prix Tres Court International Film Festival

Los Bando

Christian Lo Feature film Professional Prize Ciné-Jeune de l’Aisne International Film Festival

Los Bando

Christian Lo Feature film Best Feature Film - Children's Jury Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (...y no tan Niños)

Månelyst i Flåklypa

Rasmus A. Sivertsen Feature film Special Mention Animation Isfahan International Festival of Films for Children & Young Adults

Menneskets opprinnelse

Pjotr Sapegin Short film Audience Award Fredrikstad Animation Festival

Munch i helvete

Stig Andersen Documentary film Audience Award Nordic/Docs

Nuit

Ann Holmgren Short film Norrland Shorts Grand Prix Filmfest Sundsvall

Pappa

Atle Blakseth, Einar Dunsæd Short film Special Mention of the Generation Kplus International Jury Berlin International Film Festival

Pappa

Atle Blakseth, Einar Dunsæd Short film Special Distinction Award SICAF Kid Category Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Film Festival

Pappa

Atle Blakseth, Einar Dunsæd Short film Parent's Choice Award Chicago International Children's Film Festival

Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Al-Kury Documentary film Nominated for The Norwegian Peace Film Award TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival

Psychobitch

Martin Lund Feature film Ecumenical Jury Award for Children Zlin International Film Festival for Children and Youth

Psychobitch

Martin Lund Feature film Main Prize by the Children's Jury for Best Youth Feature Zlin International Film Festival for Children and Youth

Psychobitch

Martin Lund Feature film The Commerzbank Audience Award Filmfest Hamburg

Psychobitch

Martin Lund Feature film The MICHEL Award Filmfest Hamburg

Sportegn

Ingvild Søderlind Short film Best Short Film Kristiansand International Children and Youth Film Festival

Stille

Marianne Bundgaard Nielsen Short film Honorable Mention Minimalen Short Film Festival

Stille

Marianne Bundgaard Nielsen Short film Diploma of the Jury Insomnia International Animation Film Festival

Tåke

Inger Lise Hansen Short film Jury Award Ann Arbor Film Festival

Tårnet

Mats Grorud Feature film Best Feature Film Anibar Animation Festival

Tårnet

Mats Grorud Feature film Grand Prize Skip City International D-Cinema Festival

Tårnet

Mats Grorud Feature film Audience Award Skip City International D-Cinema Festival

Tårnet

Mats Grorud Feature film Grand Prize Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Film Festival

Teltet

Rebecca Figenschau Short film Grand Prix Encounters Film Festival

The Future of Iraq

Thee Yezen Al-Obaide, Mats Muri Documentary film Nominated for the SIMA - Social Impact Media Awards for Best Short Documentary

The Future of Iraq

Thee Yezen Al-Obaide, Mats Muri Documentary film Best Short Documentary Film Nordic/Docs

The Manchador

Kaveh Tehrani Short film Audience Award The Norwegian Short Film Festival

Ut og stjæle hester

Hans Petter Moland Feature film Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to cinematographer Rasmus Videbæk Berlin International Film Festival

Ut og stjæle hester

Hans Petter Moland Feature film Best International Literary Adaption Frankfurt Book Fair

Valpen

Kristian B. Walters Short film Audience Award for Best Short Fiction Film Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (...y no tan Niños)

Valpen

Kristian B. Walters Short film Best Short Film TIFF Junior - Tromsø International Children's Film Festival

War of Art

Tommy Gulliksen Documentary film Best Norwegian Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival