Norsk filminstitutt

Hva vil folk si

Regi: Iram Haq
Festival: Youth Jury Award, Palm Springs International Film Festival, Januar 2019

Priser 2021

Tittel Regi Type Festival Festival

Dragevokterens jul

Katarina Launing Feature film Best Film Giffoni Film Festival

a-ha The Movie

Thomas Robsahm, Aslaug Holm Documentary film 2nd place, Audience Award Tribeca Film Festival

a-ha The Movie

Thomas Robsahm, Aslaug Holm Documentary film Honorable Mention, The Norwegian Film Critics Association The Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund

Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner

Ingvild Søderlind Feature film The Young Film Jury’s Award BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival

Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner

Ingvild Søderlind Feature film BUFF Nordic Star to Karin Øye BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival

Alt det jeg er

Tone Grøttjord-Glenne Documentary film Honorable Mention Human International Documentary Film Festival

Alt det jeg er

Tone Grøttjord-Glenne Documentary film Jury Prize - Premio della Giura Cgil Bergamo Bergamo Film Meeting

Blue Code of Silence

Magnus Skatvold Documentary film Best Documentary Film - First Prize Rhode Island International Film Festival

Bortebane

Line Hatland Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Children's Film

Bortebane

Line Hatland Documentary film ECFA Award for Best European Documentary Zlin International Film Festival for Children and Youth

Charlie surfer

Pia Strømme Documentary film Best International Short Jury Award AmDocs- American Documentary and Animation Film Festival

Charlie surfer

Pia Strømme Documentary film Best Short Documentary Film Moscow International Film Festival for Children and Young People

Charlie surfer

Pia Strømme Documentary film Best Surf Short Film Paris Surf & Skateboard Festival

Charlie surfer

Pia Strømme Documentary film Best Short Documentary Film Chagrin Documentary Film Fest

De berørte

Rikke Gregersen Short film Best Nordic Fiction Minimalen Short Film Festival

Doah

Farzad Samsami Short film Prix Des Lycéens Le Temps Presse

Doah

Farzad Samsami Short film Audience Award Best Short Film Festival Amnesty International Au Cinéma pour les Droits Humains

En gave fra Gud

Jørgen Lorentzen, Nefise Özkal Lorentzen Documentary film Audience Award Sebastopol Documentary Film Festival

Farse

Robin Jensen Short film Animated Encounters Grand Prix Encounters Film Festival

Flukten over grensen

Johanne Helgeland Feature film Emerging Filmmakers Jury Prize Atlanta Jewish Film Festival

Flukten over grensen

Johanne Helgeland Feature film Audience Choice Award Seattle Jewish Film Festival

Flukten over grensen

Johanne Helgeland Feature film EFA Young Audience Award

Fortellinger fra dusjen

Teresia Fant Documentary film Children's Choice Award Nordisk Panorama

Generasjon Utøya

Aslaug Holm, Sigve Endresen Documentary film Human Award for Best Norwegian Documentary Human International Documentary Film Festival

Generasjon Utøya

Aslaug Holm, Sigve Endresen Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Film

Generasjon Utøya

Aslaug Holm, Sigve Endresen Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Documentary

Generasjon Utøya

Aslaug Holm, Sigve Endresen Documentary film National Film Award Amanda - The Peoples Choice Amanda

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) nominee for feature film, documentary and television cinematography

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film Dublin Film Critics Circle Award for Best Cinematography to Egil Håskjold Larsen and Viktor Kossakovsky Dublin International Film Festival

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film Best Director International Documentary Film Festival Artdocfest/Riga

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film Best Documentary DocsBarcelona International Documentary Film Festival

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film National Film Award Amanda for Best Sound Design

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film National Film Award Amanda for Best Cinematography

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film Nominated for the Nordic Council Film Prize

Gunda

Victor Kossakovsky Documentary film Onion Award Special Mention MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival

Han

Guro Bruusgaard Feature film Best Director Baltic Debut's Film Festival, Svetlogorsk

Hei verden

Kenneth S. Elvebakk Documentary film Audience Award Oslo Pix

Hei verden

Kenneth S. Elvebakk Documentary film Audience Award TIFF Junior - Tromsø International Children's Film Festival

Hei verden

Kenneth S. Elvebakk Documentary film Honorable Mention Feature Length Films TIFF Junior - Tromsø International Children's Film Festival

Karla og Nordahl

Elisabeth Aspelin Documentary film Honorable Mention The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

Kodenavn: Nagasaki

Fredrik S. Hana Documentary film Grand Jury Prize for Documentaries Slamdance Film Festival

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film Director’s Guild of America nominee for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film Honorable Mention The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film Prix Mitrani FIPADOC - International Documentary Film Festival

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Director

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Screenplay

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film National Film Award Amanda for Best Documentary

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film National Film Award Amanda for Best Film

Kunstneren og tyven

Benjamin Ree Documentary film National Film Award Amanda for Best Editing

More Woman, More Cry

Anne Haugsgjerd Documentary film International Jury Special Mention International Short Film Festival Oberhausen

Muldvarpen - Undercover i Nord-Korea

Mads Brügger Documentary film Honorable Mention The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

Muldvarpen - Undercover i Nord-Korea

Mads Brügger Documentary film Audience Award One World - International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Prague

My Favorite War

Ilze Burkovska Jacobsen Documentary film Animator of the Year Palm Springs International Animation Festival & Expo

My Favorite War

Ilze Burkovska Jacobsen Documentary film Audience Award International Animated Film Festival ANIMATOR

Nattebarn

Petter Aaberg, Sverre Kvamme Documentary film Audience Award The Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund

Nattebarn

Petter Aaberg, Sverre Kvamme Documentary film Honorable Mention - New Nordic Voices Competition Nordisk Panorama

Ninjababy

Yngvild Sve Flikke Feature film Audience Award TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival

Ninjababy

Yngvild Sve Flikke Feature film Audience Award SXSW Film Festival

Ninjababy

Yngvild Sve Flikke Feature film Best Film Giffoni Film Festival

Ninjababy

Yngvild Sve Flikke Feature film CGS Award Giffoni Film Festival

Odelsgut og fantefølge

Merethe Offerdal Tveit Documentary film Gullfluga - Best feature length documentary The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

Odelsgut og fantefølge

Merethe Offerdal Tveit Documentary film Nominated for the National Film Award Amanda for Best Documentary

Play Schengen

Gunhild Enger Short film Honourable Mention The Norwegian Short Film Festival

Radiograph of a Family

Firouzeh Khosrovani Documentary film Winner Documentary Feature Austin Asian American Film Festival

Radiograph of a Family

Firouzeh Khosrovani Documentary film Onion Main Award MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival

Radiograph of a Family

Firouzeh Khosrovani Documentary film Amnesty International Award IndieLisboa International Film Festival

Radiograph of a Family

Firouzeh Khosrovani Documentary film Iran and Afghanistan 2021 Cinema Award Middle East Now Film Festival

Selvportrett

Margreth Olin, Katja Høgset, Espen Wallin Documentary film Prix Soulever des montagnes Festival Imagésanté

Selvportrett

Margreth Olin, Katja Høgset, Espen Wallin Documentary film Junior Jury Award Budapest International Documentary Festival

Silence

Brwa Vahabpour Short film Best Narrative Short Film Sacramento Underground Film & Arts Festival

Skolen ved havet

Solveig Melkeraaen Documentary film Honorable Mention The Norwegian Documentary Film Festival

Skolen ved havet

Solveig Melkeraaen Documentary film Best Short Film Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth

Skolen ved havet

Solveig Melkeraaen Documentary film Best Short Film TIFF Junior - Tromsø International Children's Film Festival

Sparkekoret

Torfinn Iversen Short film Children's Jury Award for Best Short Film JEF Festival

The Wonders beneath the Sea

Ellen Ugelstad Short film Gullstolen - The Golden Chair Award for Best Short Film The Norwegian Short Film Festival

Tottori - Sommeren vi var alene

Silje Salomonsen, Arild Østin Ommundsen Feature film ECFA Award BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival

Tottori - Sommeren vi var alene

Silje Salomonsen, Arild Østin Ommundsen Feature film ECFA Award - Best European film for children Montreal International Children's Film Festival FIFEM

URSA - Nordlysets sang

Natalia Malykhina Short film Best Norwegian Short Film Kristiansand International Children and Youth Film Festival